[DIVERS XVIIIe ET XIXe] - Lot 62

Lot 62
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 900EUR
[DIVERS XVIIIe ET XIXe] Important lot of about 120 in-8 or in-12 volumes in calf or contemporary bindings, some mismatched. History, literature, religion, Biographies, including L'Esprit de l'Encyclopédie, 13 volumes, Fauvelle, An 8; Petit manuscrit XVIIIe: Mélanges d'histoire et de littérature; Les ruines de Volney, Desenne, 1791, 3 folding plates... Some defects, in the condition