[DIVERS XVIe-XVIIIe] - Lot 64

Lot 64
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Result : 780EUR
[DIVERS XVIe-XVIIIe] - Lot 64
[DIVERS XVIe-XVIIIe] LA FRAMBOISIERE, OEuvres diverses [Paris, Regnault, 1630], in-folio contemporary calf, very worn and missing the title page. Les OEuvres de SAINT THOMAS D'AQUIN in Latin [Lyon, Pilehotte, 1608], very worn volume, leather missing and first pages incomplete. As is. -OEuvres d'HIPPOCRATE in Greek-Latin, Lyon, 1665. In-8 contemporary calf, spine decorated. Volume 2 only. -BAUMÉ, Eléments de pharmacie... Paris, Samson, 1777. In-8 worn contemporary calf. -Entretien sur la pluralité des mondes by FONTENELLE. Paris, Vve Defert de Maisonneuve, Imprimerie de Didot le jeune, 1796. In folio, contemporary glazed calf, very ornate spine (Bozerian). Two plates including frontispiece. Very worn boards, spines split etc. -CHENIER, Recherches historiques sur les Maures et Histoire de l'Empire du Maroc, Paris, l'auteur, 1787. 3 volumes in-8, contemporary glazed calf, very ornate spines (P. Devers Malia Lyon relieur), folding maps out of text. VAN SWIETEN, Commentaria... Aphorismos de cognoscendis et curandis morbis. Paris, Cavelier, 1769-71. 2 volumes in-4, contemporary calf, spines decorated. Total of 10 volumes, as is